Accepted Coin

LTC Casinos

All 29 open casinos we review accept Litecoin, and published LTC withdrawal fees run from 0.00000164 to 0.000138 LTC. Compare minimums, confirmations and payout times by casino, plus the turnover rules that cost far more than any fee.

  • 31 casinos accept LTC
  • Manually reviewed
  • Withdrawal speed compared

Casino Brands

Casino brands accepting LTC

Every brand below accepts LTC (Litecoin). Each one is reviewed by hand — the list is a filter on accepted coins, not a paid placement.

31 casinos

Litecoin at crypto casinos: what the numbers say

Litecoin is one of the cheapest coins to move in and out of a casino. Every one of the 29 casinos we researched in depth accepts LTC, and where operators publish a Litecoin fee it is a fraction of a cent: 0.00000164 LTC at Cloudbet, 0.00002 LTC at DuckDice, 0.000138 LTC at Stake and Wild.io. Minimum deposits are low too. Thunderpick takes LTC from €1.10, its lowest entry point of any coin, and Vave's blog says Litecoin deposits start at $1 or $2 against about $20 for most other coins.

That makes LTC a practical choice for players who deposit small amounts and cash out often. The catch is that Litecoin is still a volatile coin, so a balance held in it moves with the market. Most players who choose LTC treat it as a transfer rail: buy, deposit, play, withdraw, and convert back if they want dollars.

How many confirmations a Litecoin deposit needs

Casinos set their own confirmation thresholds, and for LTC they range from one to six:

  • DuckDice and Roobet credit Litecoin after one confirmation. DuckDice can credit instantly below 3.57 LTC if the network fee is high enough, but holds the coins from withdrawal until they confirm.
  • Thunderpick and Lucky Block want six confirmations. Lucky Block quotes 2 to 8 minutes for a Litecoin deposit to land.

Cloudbet lists Litecoin on BNB Smart Chain as well as on its own network. The BNB Smart Chain version is a wrapped token, and sending native LTC to that address, or the reverse, is the kind of mistake support may not be able to undo. 1xBit shows LTC balances in milli-units (mLTC), so read its limits with the extra three zeros in mind.

Litecoin minimums, fees and payout times by casino

Fifteen of the listed casinos publish at least one Litecoin figure in our reviews, as of October 2026. 1xBit, BC.Game, BetFury, BitStarz, CoinCasino, Gamdom, Instant Casino, Jackbit, Mega Dice, Metaspins, Roobet, Shuffle, TrustDice and Winna accept LTC without a coin-specific minimum or fee that we could cite.

CasinoMinimum LTC depositMinimum LTC withdrawalWithdrawal feeStated payout time
Stakeno fixed floor0.01857329 LTC0.000138 LTCnot published
Cloudbetset per coin0.002 LTC0.00000164 LTCmostly instant after approval
Wild.io0.05 LTC0.05 LTC0.000138 LTCabout 15 minutes
DuckDiceoften noneabout $200.00002 LTCusually a few minutes
Duelbitsnone$10no platform feea few minutes
FortuneJacknot published$50$1 fixed3 minutes on average
Thunderpick€1.10€10freeup to 5 minutes
Lucky Block0.01 LTC€10not published5 minutes on average
TG Casino0.01 LTC0.01 LTCnot publishednot published
Betpanda€10 equivalent0.22 LTCnot publishedunder 5 minutes (operator blog)
Wolfbetnone listed0.143 LTCdeducted, amount not publishednot published
Rakebit0.26 LTC0.52 LTCnone of its ownnot published
Bets.io0.0875 LTC0.001 BTC equivalentnot published30 minutes on average
7Bit Casino0.01 LTC0.24 mBTC equivalentnot publishednot published for LTC
Vave0.03471733 LTC (2023 list)not publishednot publisheda few hours to 3 days

Cashing out 0.3 LTC: what arrives in your wallet

The fee differences between casinos are tiny in Litecoin terms. On a 0.3 LTC withdrawal:

  • Cloudbet sends 0.29999836 LTC.
  • DuckDice sends 0.29998 LTC at standard speed.
  • Stake and Wild.io send 0.299862 LTC.
  • Betpanda accepts the request, since its floor is 0.22 LTC, but publishes no fee.
  • Rakebit refuses it outright: its minimum is 0.52 LTC.

The bigger cost is the deposit rule. Suppose the 0.3 LTC came from a 1 LTC deposit. Most listed casinos want that deposit wagered once before any of it can leave, which at a 4% house edge costs about 0.04 LTC on average, hundreds of times Cloudbet's fee. 7Bit Casino asks for 3x on slots, so the same deposit carries an expected cost of about 0.12 LTC before you can withdraw. FortuneJack's rule is 2x on casino games. Read the turnover rule first and the fee table second.

Bonus thresholds and bet caps quoted in LTC

Several casinos translate their bonus rules into Litecoin amounts, which tells you how much LTC a promotion needs:

  • BitStarz caps bets at 0.05 LTC while a bonus is active, needs a 0.283 LTC deposit to unlock free-spin winnings, and limits no-deposit winnings to 1.416 LTC.
  • Bets.io takes LTC from 0.0875, wants 0.35 LTC for the welcome offer and caps bonus bets at 0.03 LTC.
  • TrustDice triggers its welcome bonus at 0.085 LTC, allows 0.022 LTC per bonus bet and caps each stage at 335 LTC.

Breaking the maximum bet while a bonus runs is the most common way to lose the bonus and its winnings, and at these sizes it is easy to do on a single spin. Our guide to pricing crypto casino bonuses shows how to work out whether an offer is worth its turnover. At the other end of the scale, Betpanda's cashier setting stops a single Litecoin withdrawal at 40 LTC, and Stake's Originals cap profit at 10,000 LTC per bet.

Withdrawal ceilings that apply to LTC

Low minimums get the attention, but a winning player hits the other end of the limits. These ceilings cover Litecoin along with other coins at the casinos concerned:

  • Instant Casino: €4,000 a day, €10,000 a week and €20,000 a month, with a €25 minimum withdrawal.
  • Betpanda: €5,000 a day, €15,000 a week and €45,000 a month in crypto.
  • 7Bit Casino: 0.12 BTC a week and 0.48 BTC a month, measured in bitcoin even if you play in LTC.
  • Wild.io: $100,000 per 7 days and $200,000 per 30 days.
  • Thunderpick: €100,000 a week for Litecoin, compared with €25,000 for Solana or XRP.

If you expect to win or withdraw large sums, a small weekly ceiling means a big win leaves in several withdrawals spread over weeks, and the rest of the balance waits on the site, exposed to both the operator and the LTC price.

Price movement in a Litecoin balance

A balance in LTC rises and falls with the coin's price as well as with your results. Over a short session the effect is usually small next to the variance of the games, but if you leave winnings on the site for weeks, the market can add or remove more than you won.

The simplest defence is to withdraw at the end of each session. Litecoin's low fees remove the usual reason to let a balance build up, so there is little cost to cashing out often.

Which listed casino fits which Litecoin player

For very small deposits, Thunderpick (€1.10, free withdrawals, up to 5 minutes quoted) and TG Casino (0.01 LTC in and out) are the easiest fits. For the lowest withdrawal cost, Cloudbet and DuckDice charge almost nothing. If you value a light turnover rule, Duelbits asks for only 10% of each deposit to be wagered and pays LTC out from $10.

Rakebit needs 0.52 LTC per withdrawal and Betpanda 0.22 LTC, so both suit larger cashouts, and note that Vave quotes withdrawals of a few hours to three days. Our fastest crypto casino withdrawals guide compares speed claims across all coins, and the Dogecoin casinos page covers the other low-fee coin most of these casinos accept. Whether you can legally play at all depends on where you live; see are crypto casinos legal, and expect terms to vary by country.

Keeping Litecoin play in check

Cheap, fast deposits remove friction, and friction is often what stops a player from chasing a loss. Set a weekly deposit limit in the casino's account settings before you start, and keep the coins you have not budgeted in a wallet the casino cannot reach.

Count the cost of play in the coin you deposited, not in its later dollar value. If the house edge is taking more than you planned, take a break; the responsible gambling page explains self-exclusion and where to find help.

Guided Pages

Explore focused casino pages

Find payment-focused casino pages that connect deposit methods with trusted brand comparisons.

Common questions before you choose

Quick answers that connect this page with casino comparison, bonuses, coins, and review checks.

Which crypto casino has the lowest Litecoin withdrawal fee?

Cloudbet shows 0.00000164 LTC per Litecoin-network withdrawal, the lowest we found, followed by DuckDice at 0.00002 LTC. Stake and Wild.io charge 0.000138 LTC, and Thunderpick says LTC withdrawals are free.

What is the minimum Litecoin deposit at crypto casinos?

Thunderpick accepts LTC from 1.10 euros, and TG Casino, Lucky Block and 7Bit Casino from 0.01 LTC. Stake sets no fixed floor, while Rakebit wants 0.26 LTC.

How many confirmations does a Litecoin casino deposit need?

DuckDice and Roobet credit LTC after one confirmation. Thunderpick and Lucky Block wait for six, which Lucky Block says takes 2 to 8 minutes.

Why was my small Litecoin withdrawal refused?

It was probably below the casino's minimum. Rakebit will not send less than 0.52 LTC, Betpanda less than 0.22 LTC and Wolfbet less than 0.143 LTC, and FortuneJack wants the equivalent of $50.

Can I withdraw Litecoin without wagering my deposit?

At most listed casinos, no. The usual rule is one full play-through of each deposit, 7Bit Casino asks for 3x on slots and FortuneJack 2x, while Duelbits asks for only 10%.

What is the maximum bet with a bonus when playing in LTC?

It depends on the casino. BitStarz allows 0.05 LTC per bet with an active bonus, Bets.io 0.03 LTC and TrustDice 0.022 LTC. Exceeding the cap can void the bonus and its winnings.